1442530G1-BW

Description

Multirate GPON EX, 30 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Adtran compatible.

Form Factor: GPON

Port Interface: 1 x Mulitrate LC

Interface Details: Multirate GPON EX

Data Rate: Downstream: 2.488 Gbps; Upstream: 1.244 Gbps

Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm

Distance: 30 Km (18.6 miles)

Temperature Range: Extended -10°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0″ x 0″ x 0″

Data Sheet: Call (866) 495-1630

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant