3HE00024CA-BW

Description  100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Alcatel compatible
Wavelength: 1310 nm

Form Factor: SFP

Connection: Single-mode Fiber

Port Interface: 1 x 100MBase LC

Interface Details: 100Base FX

Data Rate: 100 Mbps

Distance: 2 Km (1.24 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.5″ x 0.5″ x 2.25″