Specifications:
BWM Part #: LC-GBIC-ZX-BW
Man. Part #: LC-GBIC-ZX
Description: LC-GBIC-ZX - 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver (Aruba Networks Compatible)
Reach: 70km (43.5 miles)
Wavelength: 1550nm
Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Connector: SC Duplex Connector
Temperature: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Shipping: 1-3 days