Specifications:
BWM Part #: SFP-10GE-LR-BW
Man. Part #: SFP-10GE-LR
Description: SFP-10GE-LR - 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Aruba Networks Compatible)
Reach: 10km (6.2 miles)
Wavelength: 1310nm
Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Connector: LC Duplex Connector
Temperature: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Shipping: 1-3 days