100-01782

100-01782 Specifications:
BWM Part #: 100-01782-BW
Man. Part #: 100-01782
Description: 2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET BX-D IR, 20Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
Reach: 20km (12.4 miles)
Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm
Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Connector: UNI-LC Connector
Temperature: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Shipping: 1-3 days