100-01791

100-01791 Specifications:
BWM Part #: 100-01791-BW
Man. Part #: 100-01791
Description: 1000Base 2 Channel BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm CSFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
Reach: 10km (6.2 miles)
Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm
Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Connector: LC Duplex Connector
Temperature: Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Shipping: 1-3 days