100-02582

100-02582 Specifications:
BWM Part #: 100-02582-BW
Man. Part #: 100-02582
Description: 2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET BX-D IR, 20Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
Reach: 20km (12.4 miles)
Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm
Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Connector: UNI-LC Connector
Temperature: Industrial -40°C to 85°C
Shipping: 1-3 days