45W7552

45W7552 Specifications:
BWM Part #: 45W7552-BW
Man. Part #: 45W7552
Description: 0Base FX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% IBM compatible.
Reach: 40km (24.9 miles)
Wavelength: 1310nm
Fiber/Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
Connector: LC Duplex Connector
Temperature: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Shipping: 1-3 days