88Y6062

88Y6062 Specifications:
BWM Part #: 88Y6062-BW
Man. Part #: 88Y6062
Description: 1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% IBM compatible
Reach: 550m (1,804 ft)
Wavelength: 850nm
Fiber/Cable Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
Connector: LC Duplex Connector
Temperature: Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Shipping: 1-3 days