3Com

The Features and Benefits of 3 Com

3Com is known for providing some of the best transceiver technology in the industry. Luckily, there are companies around like Blue Wave Micro to display the selection and help designers compare the products to other brand names. Blue Wave Micro is an OEM alternative that expands the options for designers who may need to compare products before making a purchase.


In the past, large enterprises designing server technology, storage technology, and Adtran network technology have sought the help of knowledgeable Blue Wave Micro representatives to help them design in transceivers into data centers, campuses, and small business segments. When you select 3 Com compatible transceivers, they protect your investment because they are reliable and robust. When customers can count on your design, they are more likely to buy because they know they won’t disappoint their customers.


3 Com compatible transceivers will also lower your acquisition costs because they are affordable. Volume purchases are even more affordable. They carefully select the products that will help them achieve a level of quality that’s superior to the competition.


The best part about 3 Com compatible transceivers is that they are scalable and flexible. This means it’s easier to repair and upgrade devices. If you want to learn more about the benefits and features, consider these options.

Features:

Benefits:

Part #Description
3CGBIC91-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CGBIC92-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm GBIC transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CGBIC93-BW1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CGBIC93A-BW1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CGBIC97-BW1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm GBIC transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CSFP91-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CSFP92-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CSFP93-BW1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CSFP97-BW1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CXENPAK91-BW10GBase LX4, 300 meters , 1310 nm XENPAK transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CXENPAK92-BW10GBase-LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm XENPAK transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CXENPAK94-BW10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XENPAK transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CXENPAK95-BW10GBase CX4, 15 meters, Copper XENPAK transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CXENPAK96-BW10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XENPAK transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CXFP92-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CXFP94-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible
3CXFP96-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% 3Com compatible