Alcatel-Lucent

The Benefits of Alcatel-Lucent Transceivers

Alcatel-Lucent transceivers, networking switches, and storage platforms are some of the best in the industry. Their world-class design is apparent in numerous leading-edge enterprises that have designed in the devices to meet IT demands and exceed the competition. Many companies are seeking affordable solutions that are robust and reliable. Alcatel-Lucent provides devices that will protect your design and your company’s reputation. If you want to meet and achieve your strategic objectives, you should consider designing an Alcatel-Lucent infrastructure while keeping your expenses low.

Alcatel-Lucent products are powerful and are robust enough to be used in applications such as data centers and campuses. Business owners have no problem spending millions of dollars on this technology because they are sure it will last. Upgrade your existing infrastructure and integrate your existing technology with the latest Alcatel-Lucent products offered by Blue Wave Micro.


Blue Wave Micro is versatile in its product offerings. Not all companies are aware of the products, but those that are can attest to their reliability and affordability. The company offers a variety of Fiber Channel transceivers that are not only 100 percent compatible with existing technology, but they offer the following features and benefits.

Benefits:

Features:

Part #Description
iSFP-GIG-T-BW1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAG-SFP-GIG-SX-BW1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAG-SFP-GIG-LX-BW1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-GIG-SX-BW1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-53CWD60-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1530nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-51CWD60-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1510nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-49CWD60-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-47CWD60-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-DUAL-SM10-BW100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-LX Dual Speed SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-DUAL-MM-BW100BASE-FX / 1000BASE-LX Dual Speed SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-10G-SR-ALCATEL-BW 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-10G-LRM-ALCATEL-BW 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-10G-LR-ALCATEL-BW 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-10G-ER-ALCATEL-BW10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-100-LC-SM40-BW100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-100-LC-SM15-BW 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-100-LC-MM-BW100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-100-BXLC-D-BW100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-100-BX20NU-BW 100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-100-BX20LT-BW100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OM-10GNI-SR-BW10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OM-10GNI-LR-BW 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OM-10GNI-ER-BW10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OC3-SFP-LR1-BWOC-3/LR-1 SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OC3-SFP-IR-BWOC-3/IR-1 SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OC12-SFP-SR-BWOC-12/SR SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OC12-SFP-LR1-ALCATEL-BWOC-12/LR-1 SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OC12-SFP-IR-BW OC-12/IR SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAW-XFP-SR-BW10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAW-XFP-LR-BW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAW-SFP-TX-BW 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAW-SFP-XS-BW1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAW-SFP-LX-BW1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAW-GBIC-T-BW1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAW-GBIC-SX-BW1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAW-GBIC-LX-BW1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
OAG-SFP-GIG-T-BW 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10G-ZR80-BW10GBASE-ZR80 XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-LX-BW 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-LH70-BW1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-LH40-BW1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-EXTND-BW1000BASE-SX Extended SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-CWDM-1610-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-CWDM-1590-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1590nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-CWDM-1570-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1570nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-CWDM-1550-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-CWDM-1530-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1530nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-CWDM-1510-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1510nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-CWDM-1490-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-CWDM-1470-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-BX-U-BW1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-BX-D-BW1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-61CWD60-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-59CWD60-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1590nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-57CWD60-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1570nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-55CWD60-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
GBIC-C-BW1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00868AB-BW 1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00566AA-BW10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070CF-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1571nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070CE-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1551nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070CD-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1531nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070CG-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1591nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070CH-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1611nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00266AA-BW100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00410AA-BW OC-48/LR-2 SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00564AA-BW10GBASE-LR XFP transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00867AA-BW1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00868AA-BW1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE04324AA-BW1000BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE04324AB-BW1000BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE04524AA-BW100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
GBIC-LH-70-BW1000BASE-LH GBIC Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
GBIC-LX-BW 1000BASE-LX GBIC Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-GIG-SX-BW1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-GIG-LX-BW 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-GIG-LH70-BW1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-GIG-LH40-BW1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-GIG-BX-U-BW 100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-GIG-BX-D-BW100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-10G-SR-BW10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-10G-LR-BW10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-100-SM40-BW 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-100-SM15-BW100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-100-MM-BW 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-100-BXLC-U-BW100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-100-BXLC-D-BW 100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-100-BX-U-BW100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
iSFP-100-BX-D-BW 100BASE-BX-D Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070CC-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1511nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070CB-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1491nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070CA-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1471nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070BH-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1611nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070BG-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1591nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10GE-ZR80-BW10GBASE-ZR80 XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10GE-SR-ALCATEL-BW10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10GE-LR-ALCATEL-BW10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10GE-ER40-BW10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10G-SR-BW10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10G-LR-BW 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10G-ER40-BW 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10G-ER-BW10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
XFP-10G-CX4-BW10GBASE-CX4 XFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-T-BW1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-GIG-SX-BW1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
SFP-100-BXLC-U-BW100BASE-BX-U Bi-Directional SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00042AA-BWOC-12/LR-2 SFP transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070AF-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1570nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070AG-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1590nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070AH-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1610nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070BA-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1471nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070BB-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1491nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070BC-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1511nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070BD-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1531nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070BE-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1551nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070BF-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1571nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00041AA-BWOC-12/IR-1 SFP transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00039AA-BWOC-12/MM SFP transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00036AA-BWOC-3/LR-1 SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00035AA-BWOC-3/IR-1 SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00034AA-BWOC-3/SR-1 SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00029AA-BW1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00028AA-BW 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00024AA-BW100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
GBIC-SX-BW1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00045AA-BWOC-48/SR-1 SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00046AA-BWOC-48/IR-1 Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00047AA-BWOC-48/IR-2 Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00062AA-BW1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070AA-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1470nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070AB-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1490nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070AC-BW 1000BASE-CWDM 1510nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070AD-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1530nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00070AE-BW1000BASE-CWDM 1550nm SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00027AA-BW1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)
3HE00024AA-BW100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver (Alcatel-Lucent Compatible)