Calix

The Benefits of Calix Transceivers

Blue Wave Micro transceivers have been designed to handle the most demanding environments, and Calix is one of the most recommended transceivers because they are affordable and will lower your acquisition costs. With lower acquisition costs, companies can preserve their limited capital and invest in other areas of their company. That’s why these transceivers are so highly coveted by investors who are spending millions of dollars to make their designs perfect.


Calix compatible transceivers, offered by Blue Wave Micro, will also help people protect their investment because they are robust and will last longer than other transceivers. These transceivers are scalable and are compatible with switches, storage platforms, and other devices offered by the company. If you want your customers to be loyal and impressed with your designs, Calix compatible transceivers are a good choice. They will ensure durability and longevity.


Blue Wave Micro transceivers will meet your IT demand and be compatible with existing storage and server technology. If you want to upgrade, it will be easy with compatible Calix transceivers because the devices are scalable and flexible. The goal of our company is to help you meet your design objectives. Here are a few features and benefits of Calix compatible transceivers.

Features:

Benefits:

Part #Description
100-03499-BW10GBase BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03498-BW10GBase BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02169-BW10GBase BX-U, 20 Km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02168-BW10GBase BX-D, 20 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01903-C-BXU-20-BW10GBase BX-U, 20 km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01903-C-BXD-20-BW10GBase BX-D, 20 km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01903-BXU-20-BW10GBase BX-U, 20 km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01903-BXD-20-BW10Gbase BX-D, 20 km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01512-C-BXU-10-BW10GBase BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01512-C-BXD-10-BW 10GBase BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01512-BXU-10-BW10GBase BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01512-BXD-10-BW10GBase BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01511-W32-BW10Gbase BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01510-C-BXU-40-BW10GBase BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01510-C-BXD-40-BW10GBase BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01510-BXU-40-BW10GBase BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01510-BXD-40-BW10GBase BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01262-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1529.55 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02160-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1554.94 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02158-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1555.75 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02156-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1561.42 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01971-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01903-BW10Gbase LR20, 20 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01511-BW10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01510-BW10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01512-BW10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01509-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01508-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01515-BW10Gbase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01514-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters , 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02163-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 80 Km, 1548.51 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02161-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1549.32 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02159-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550.92 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02157-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1551.72 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02148-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1529.55 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02146-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1554.13 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02144-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1560.61 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02142-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1561.42 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03501-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1491 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03500-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1471 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible.
100-02149-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1591 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02147-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1571 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02145-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1531 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02143-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1511 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03498-BW 10GBase BX-U, 20 Km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03497-BW10GBase BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03496-BW10GBase BX-D, 20 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible.
100-02139-BW10GBase BX-D, 20 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
105167-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02596-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01507-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01506-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
105166-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02595-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01426-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01425-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01509-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01508-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01629-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01792-BW1000Base 2 Channel BX-D, 20 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm CSFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02581-BW1000Base 2 Channel BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm CSFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01791-BW1000Base 2 Channel BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm CSFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03792-BWMultirate CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1610 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03791-BWMultirate CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03790-BWMultirate CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-03789-BWMultirate CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1470 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02138-BWMultirate CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1590 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02137-BWMultirate CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1570 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02136-BW Multirate CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1530 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02135-BWMultirate CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1510 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01664-C61-CTEMP-BWMultirate CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1610 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02611-BW1000Base BX-U, 80 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1590nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02608-BW1000Base BX-D, 80 Km, TX: 1590 nm, RX: 1490nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-02603-BW1000Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-10973-BW1000Base BX-U, 20 km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01972-BW1000Base BX-D, 20 km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01957-BW1000Base BX-U, 20 km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01956-BW1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01673-BW1000Base BX-D, 60 Km , TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01672-BW1000Base BX-U, 60 Km , TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01671-CTEMP-BW1000Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01671-BW1000Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01670-CTEMP-BW1000Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01670-BW 1000Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01669-CTEMP-BW1000Base BX-D, 20 km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01669-BW1000Base BX-D, 20 km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01668-CTEMP-BW1000Base BX-U, 20 km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-10668-BW1000Base BX-U, 20 km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01667-CTEMP-BW1000Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01667-BW1000Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01666-CTEMP-BW1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01666-BW1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01664-W54-CTEMP-BW1000Base BX-D, 80 Km, TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01664-W45-CTEMP-BW1000Base BX-U, 80 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01603-BW1000Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01665-CTEMP-BW1000Base Fiber/Ethernet ZXL, 120 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01665-BW1000Base Fiber/Ethernet ZXL, 120 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01664-BW1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01663-BW1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible.
100-01662-CTEMP-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01662-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01660-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01661-BW10/100/1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% Calix compatible.
100-02582-BW2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET BX-D IR, 20Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01836-BW2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET BX-D IR, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01784-BW2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET BX-D IR, 40 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01783-BW2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET BX-D IR, 20Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Calix compatible
100-01782-BW2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET BX-D IR, 20Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Calix compatible