Dell

The Benefits and Features of Dell Transceivers

Blue Wave Micro transceivers offers a vast array of Dell compatible transceivers, storage platforms, and networking switches. Dell is known for providing quality to its client, and they have a reputation for longevity. When enterprises are ready to invest millions of dollars into their designs, Dell is one of the first companies that comes to mind for robust and reliable transceivers. Whether you’re designing servers, storage, or Adtran networks, Dell compatible transceivers are a good choice.


At Blue Wave Micro, they are dedicated to helping you meet your objectives without over-extending your budget. They offer many solutions that are affordable for companies that need to keep their acquisition costs low due to limited startup capital. Many companies recognize the importance of remaining liquid because it allows them the opportunity invest the funds into improving their product or service. With improved products, customers are more likely to buy your product, and sales will improve.


Blue Wave Micro transceivers operate in the most demanding environments. Because they can withstand the elements, premature failure is unlikely. This keeps customers satisfied because they believe in the product and trust the brand, which leads to increased sales. Here are some of the features and benefits of Dell compatible transceivers.

Features:

Benefits:

Part #Description
GP-SFP-10GBX-U-10-BW10GBase BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
GP-SFP-10GBX-D-10-BW10GBase BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
430-4593-BW40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
409-10007-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
330-4328-BW4GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
330-2410-BW10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
330-2405-BW10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
330-2404-BW10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
330-2403-BW10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
320-5164-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
320-2881-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
320-2879-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% DELL compatible
310-7225-BW1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% DELL compatible