Finisar

The Features and Benefits of Finisar

Finisar compatible transceivers are offered by Blue Wave Micro and are some of the most robust and reliable devices on the market. Many leading-edge enterprises have chosen Finisar transceivers because they are built to withstand the most demanding environments. When these companies invest millions of dollars in server technology, storage technology, or Adtran networks, they want to ensure that they don’t develop a bad reputation due to a failed transceiver. Quality Finisar compatible transceivers ensure that they don’t. They last when other solutions do not.


Finisar transceivers have emerged in a variety of applications including data centers, campuses, and small businesses. They are strong enough to meet growing IT demands. The best part is that they are affordable, which means that your acquisition costs are lower. This will protect your IT investment. When you spend less on transceiver technology, you can spend more on other aspects of the business.


Reliability is a major issue when business owners want to develop their brand image. A brand image that people trust makes it easier for manufacturers to sell products. Customers can choose from 10 Gbe, 1 Gbe, and 8/4/2/1Gb Fiber Channel transceivers. These devices are 100 percent compatible with existing technology. If you’re in the market for transceivers, here are some of the features and benefits you can expect from Finisar transceivers:

Features:

Benefits:

Part #Description
FWLF-1521-7D-51-BWMultirate CWDM EX, 50 Km, 1510 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRX1411M3-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRX-1811-3-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ8524P2BNV-BW4GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRX-1611-3-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ8524P2BNL-BW4GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ8519P1XNL-BWMultirate Fiber/Ethernet SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ8519P1BNLMD-BW2.125GBase SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ8519P1BNLMC-BW2.125GBase SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1721P1XCL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1619P1XCL-BW2.125GBase ZXL, 110 km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1523P1XTL-BW155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 LR2, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1522P1XTL-BW622MBase OC-12/STM-4 LR2, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1521P1XCL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 15 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1519P1XNL-BWMulitrate ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1519P1XCL-BW2.125GBase ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1422P1XTL-BW622MBase OC-12/STM-4 LR, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1421P1XNL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1421S1XCL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1421P1XCL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1419P1XCL-BW2.125GBase EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1323P1XTR-BW155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1323P1XTL-BW155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 LR, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1322P1XTR-BW622MBase OC-12/STM-4 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ1319P1XTL-BW2.125GBase LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ-8524-P2BNV-BW4GBase Multirate SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ-8519-P1BNL-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ-8519-7D-2.5-BW2GBase SW, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ-1519-P1BCL-BWMultirate Fiber/Ethernet/Sonet ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTRJ-1319-P1BTL-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTR-8519-3D-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm GBIC transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTR-1419-BW1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 km GBIC transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTR-1319-3D-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm GBIC transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLX8571D3BCL-BW10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLX8511D3-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLX1811M3-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLX1611M3-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLX1471D3BCL-BW10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLX1441E2-BW10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm X2 transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLX1411M3-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLX1411D3-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1721S1XCL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF8519P2XCL-BW2.125GBase SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF8519P2XNL-BW2.125GBase SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF8519P2XTL-BW2.125GBase SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF8524P2BNL-BW4GBase SW, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF8528P2BNV-BW8GBase SR, 150 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1621P2XTL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1621S1CL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1721P2XCL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1721P2XTL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1521P1XCL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 15 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1522P1XTL-BW622MBase OC-12/STM-4 LR2, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1523P1XTL-BW155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 LR2, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1621P2XCL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1518P1BTL-BW1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1519P1BCL-BW1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1519P1XCL-BW2.125GBase ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1519P1XNL-BW2.125GBase ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1424P2XTR-BW4GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1424P2XCV-BW4GBase ELW, 30 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1424P2XCR-BW4GBase LW, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1422P1XTL-BW622MBase OC-12/STM-4 LR, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1421S1XCL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1421P1XTL-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FTLF1322P1BTR-BW622MBase OC-12/STM-4 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible
FCMJ-8521-3-BW10/100/1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible