Fluke Networks

The Benefits of Fluke Networks

Fluke Networking is known for its ability to provide unique and useful solutions for switches and storage platforms for small businesses, campuses, and data centers. They cater to leading-edge enterprises that are willing to invest millions of dollars into designing network, server, and storage technology. Their goals drive their purchases and help them plan for future successes. If you know your goals and express them to our representatives, they can help you find the best product for your solution. When Blue Wave Micro transceivers meets the needs of these growing businesses, they are more apt to become more profitable and retain loyal customers.

Because of the reliability of Blue Wave Micro transceivers, they will help you protect your investment and impress your customers. Your customers will perceive your product as reliable because the transceivers will have a longer lifespan. Fluke Networking transceivers are affordable. So, they offer a good return on investment. You’ll achieve a longer lifespan for the product at a lower price.

Fluke Networking transceivers are also recommended if you need to upgrade your existing network while lowering your acquisition costs. The best part about this solution is that the transceivers are scalable, which means you can add them as you need them instead of predicting how many you may need in the future. Because the transceivers are 100 percent compatible guaranteed, you can plug-and-play with these devices as often as you want. Here are some of the features and benefits you can expect:

Features:

Benefits:

Part #Description
MS-SX-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Fluke Networks compatible
MS-LX-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Fluke Networks compatible