Force 10

The Benefits and Features of Force 10 Transceivers

Blue Wave Micro transceivers carries Force 10 transceivers used for networking switches and storage platforms. These amazing devices are used for campuses, data centers, and small business segments around the world. When enterprises invest millions of dollars into designs using transceivers for server technology, storage, and Adtran networks, the results are astounding.

Force 10 has proven that they can deliver solutions that are one step above the competition. Blue Wave Micro has long been a provider a huge selection of transceivers from this manufacturer and knows the product backwards and forwards. Blue Wave can answer any questions you may have about the product.

If you want solutions that can withstand demanding environments, contact Blue Wave Micro and find out more about Force 10 transceivers. They are affordable and offer a good return on investment. The best part is that they are scalable, which means that you don’t have to plan for the future. Design in only what you need today, and add more transceivers as they are needed. This can help to lower acquisition costs.

If you’re upgrading your existing structure or integrating, Force 10 Networking is a good choice. They are built to last, and they can align network capacity to IT demand. Since the transceivers are 100 percent compatible with existing technology, there is nothing to lose by trying them in your design. Here are some benefits and features of Force 10 transceivers.

Benefits:

Features:

Part #Description
GP-XFP-WXX-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, Multiple fixed wavelengths from 1530.33 nm - 1560.61 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W59-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1530.33 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W58-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1531.12 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W57-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1531.90 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W56-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1532.68 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W54-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1534.25 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W53-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1535.04 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W52-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1535.82 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W51-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1536.61 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W49-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1538.19 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W48-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1539.98 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W47-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1539.77 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W46-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1540.56 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W43-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1542.94 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W42-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1543.73 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W41-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1544.53 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W40-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1545.32 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W39-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1546.12 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W38-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1546.92 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W37-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1547.72 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W36-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1548.51 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W35-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1549.32 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W34-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550.12 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W33-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550.92 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W32-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1551.72 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W31-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1552.52 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W29-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1554.13 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W28-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1554.94 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W27-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1555.75 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W26-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1556.55 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W24-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1558.17 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-1Z-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible.
GP-XFP-W21-BW10GBase DWDM OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1560.61 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-W22-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1559.79 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible.
GP-XFP-W23-BW10GBase DWDM Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1558.98 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-1CX4-BW10GBase CX4, 15 meters, Copper XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-1E-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-1L-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-XFP-1S-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible.
GP-SFP2-OC48-LR2-BW2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET LR2, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-SFP2-OC48-1IR1-BW2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-SFP2-MTRJ-1S-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-SFP2-1Z-BW1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-SFP2-1Y-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-SFP2-1T-BW1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-SFP2-1S-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-SFP2-1F-BW100Base FX, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-SFP-OC12-3-1IR1-BWMultirate OC-3c/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR-BW40GBase QSFP SR4, 300 meters, 850 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR-BW40GBase QSFP SR4, 150 meters, 850 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR-BW40GBase QSFP LR4, 10 Km, Four 10Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1260 - 1360 nm QSFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W61-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1528.77 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W60-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1529.55 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W59-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1530.33 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W58-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1531.12 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W57-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1531.9 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W56-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1532.68 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W55-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1533.47 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W54-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1534.25 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W53-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1535.04 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W52-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1535.82 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W51-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1536.61 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W50-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1537.40 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W49-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1538.19 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W48-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1539.98 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W47-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1539.77 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W46-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1540.56 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible.
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W42-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1543.73 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W43-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1542.94 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W44-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1542.14 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W45-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1541.35 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W37-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1547.72 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W23-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1558.98 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W22-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1559.79 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W21-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1560.61 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W20-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1561.42 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W19-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1562.23 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W18-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1563.05 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W17-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1563.86 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-1S-BW10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-1L-BW10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-1E-BW10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W41-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1544.53 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W40-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1545.32 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W39-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1546.12 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W38-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1546.92 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W36-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1548.51 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W35-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1549.32 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W34-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1550.12 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W33-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1550.92 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W32-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1551.72 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible.
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W31-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1552.52 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W30-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1553.33 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W29-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1554.13 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W28-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1554.94 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W27-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1555.75 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W26-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1556.55 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W25-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1557.36 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible
GP-10GSFP-40KM-W24-BW10GBase DWDM ER, 40 Km, 1558.17 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Force10 compatible