Huawei

The Benefits and Features of Huawei Networking Transceivers

Huawei Networking transceivers are some of the most coveted on the market. They are often found in applications such as data centers, small business segments, and campuses. Because of the functionality they provide, companies will invest millions of dollars into the designs that include these types of transceivers. Common applications include server technology, storage technology, and Adtran network designs.

These transceivers are affordable and can significantly lower the acquisition costs associated with the design. They are reliable and robust, which means they will have a long lifespan even in the most demanding environments. Even if they do need repair, they are hot-swappable, which means that you don’t have to power down the device or surrounding devices to repair or replace it.

Huawei transceivers save time and are convenient. Most designers enjoy this feature the most. Huawei Networking transceivers are high on functionality and can be incorporated in nearly any type of design because they are 100 percent guaranteed compatible.

As with any technology, transceiver design is rapidly evolving. If you need to upgrade your technology or expand your system, Huawei Networking transceivers are highly scalable. This is another benefit of purchasing these devices. Most people are not aware of all the benefits of transceivers because they are not the first devices thought of during a design, but they are instrumental in the functionality of any network or data center. Here are some other benefits and features of Huawei Networking.

Features:

Benefits:

Part #Description
LS-SFP-LH-1550-BW1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible
LS-SFP-LX-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible
LS-SFP-SX-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible
LS-SFP-ZX-BW1000Base ZX, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible
SFP-T-BW1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible
0231A323-BW10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XENPAK transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible
0231A32410GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XENPAK transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible
0231A363-BW10GBase SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XENPAK transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible
CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1-BW1000Base 2 Channel BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm CSFP transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible
LS-SFP-LH-1310-BW1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible