Marconi

The Benefits and Features of Marconi Transceivers

Marconi transceivers are found in some of the most demanding environments including data centers, college campuses, and small business segments. Blue Wave Micro carries Marconi transceivers in addition to countless other brand names. These transceivers have proven their ability to stand out from the competition. When enterprises are investing millions of dollars into the design and implementation of storage, server, and Adtran technology, they need to ensure that the designs are both robust and affordable. Marconi transceivers offer the best of both worlds.

Marconi transceivers will protect your IT investment and lower your acquisition costs. They have a low failure rate, which means that your end product will be more reliable, and customers will grow to respect your products and services. Loyal customers and trust is what is required to ensure that your products will sell, which help your business thrive and grow in the future. Every business owner needs these ingredients to be successful in their industry.

Blue Wave Micro transceivers are some of the most impressive on the market. As demand changes in your business, they can be easily upgraded and expanded because they are scalable. All you have to do is select the upgraded transceiver and replace the existing one. The device does not have to be powered down for this to happen, and the transceivers are guaranteed to be compatible. Here are some of the features and benefits that you can expect from a Marconi transceiver.

Features:

Benefits:

Part #Description
SU68CQ-BW1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1531 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CR-BW1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1551 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CS-BW1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1571 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CT-BW1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1591 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CU-BW1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1611 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU69CA-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU69CC-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU69CD10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CO-BW1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1491 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CP-BW1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1511 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CB-BW1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1491 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CC-BW1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1511 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CD-BW1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1531 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CE-BW1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1551 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CF-BW1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1571 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CG-BW1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1591 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CH-BW1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1611 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CN-BW1000Base CWDM ZX, 80 Km, 1471 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU56AA-BW155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 SR, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU66AA-BW155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU66AB-BW155MBase OC-3c/STM-1 LR, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU67AA-BW622MBase OC-12/STM-4 IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU67AB-BW622MBase OC-12/STM-4 LR, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68AA-BW2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET SR, 2 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68AB-BW2.5GBase OC-48/STM-16/2.5G SONET IR, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU68CA-BW1000Base CWDM EX, 40 Km, 1471 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU56AD-BW1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU56AG-BW100Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU57AD-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU57AE-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU57AF-BW1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible
SU57AG-BW1000Base T, 100 meters, Copper transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible