MRV

The Benefits and Features of MRV Transceivers

MRV transceivers are some of the best on the market and can provide significant improvement in your design. Blue Wave Micro offers these transceivers and countless other types on the market. All Blue Wave Micro transceivers are designed to align network capacity to IT demand, and MRV transceivers are no different. They help companies that are investing millions of dollars annually in server, storage, and Adtran Network technology achieve their goals. Companies choose MRV transceivers because they help to protect your IT investment and lower your acquisition costs.

MRV transceivers are some of the most flexible and scalable devices on the market. As your company expands and your design changes, MRV transceivers are scalable enough to help you meet your strategic objectives and goals. Blue Wave Micro transceivers are designed to protect your IT investment and MRV infrastructure. They do this by offering a device with a low fail rate. When devices do not fail, customers feel that the products are reliable and will buy more. MRV transceivers are preceded by a good reputation for quality.

Blue Wave Micro offers a variety of transceivers to meet the needs of companies, and they are guaranteed to be compatible for a variety of applications. The flexibility and scalability are just a few benefits and features. If you are upgrading your technology or building a new design, here are some of the features and designs you can expect.

Features:

Benefits:

Part #Description
SFP-10GCWZR-51-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1510 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWZR-53-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1530 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWZR-55-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWZR-57-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1570 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWZR-59-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1590 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWZR-61-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1610 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GD-ER-BW10GBase ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GD-LRM-BW10GBase LRM, 220 meters, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GD-LX-BW10GBase LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GD-SX-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWER-47-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1470 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWER-49-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1490 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWER-51-BW10GBase CWDM ER, 40 Km, 1510 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWER-53-BW10GBase CWDM ER, 40 Km, 1530 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWER-55-BW10GBase CWDM ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWER-57-BW10GBase CWDM ER, 40 Km, 1570 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWER-59-BW10GBase CWDM ER, 40 Km, 1590 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWER-61-BW10GBase CWDM ER, 40 Km, 1610 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWZR-47-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1470 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible
SFP-10GCWZR-49-BW10GBase CWDM ZR, 70 Km, 1490 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% MRV compatible