Zhone

Benefits and Features of Zhone Compatible Transceivers

Zhone compatible networking switches are some of the best in the industry and can be found in data centers, small business segments, and campuses across the nation. Compatible Zhone transceivers are designed to be robust and help people achieve their design objectives. When IT demand is high, they can help to align network capacity to IT demand.

While Blue Wave Micro offers a wide range of products, they are known for their line of Zhone compatible networking switches. The networking switches are impressive and are compatible with existing infrastructure. If your demand increases, these switches are scalable and will help you conserve funds until they are needed. You no longer have to predict how many devices you’ll need. You simply have to buy what you need today and worry about an increase in demand later. The savings can be used in research and development to improve products and services. The devices are 100-percent guaranteed compatible.

When you’re ready to upgrade your technology, it’s easy because all of the devices are hot-swappable and allow designers to change them without powering down the entire unit. Complete reworks or redesigns are not necessary when using Zhone compatible networking switches because they are so scalable. That’s why so many organizations choose to use compatible Zhone networking switches. Here are some of the features and benefits of the transceiver devices:

Zhone Compatible Transceivers Features:

Benefits Zhone Compatible Transceivers:

Part #Description
SFP-GE-EX-1310-DLC-BW1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-GE-SX-850-DLC-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-GE-ZX-1550-DLC-BW1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-MMF-BW1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-SMF10H-BW1000Base LX, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-SMF40H-BW1000Base EX, 40 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-SMF80H-BW1000Base ZX, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
MXK-10GE-XFP-40KM-1550-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ER, 40 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
MXK-10GE-XFP-80KM-1550-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET ZR, 80 Km, 1550 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
MXK-10GE-XFP-LR-BW10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
MXK-10GE-XFP-SR-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-GE-BEX-1310-SLC-BW1000Base BX-U, 40 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-GE-BEX-1550-SLC-BW1000Base BX-D, 40 Km, TX: 1550 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-GE-BX-1310-SLC-BW1000Base BX-U, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1490 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
SFP-GE-BX-1490-SLC-BW 1000Base BX-D, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Zhone compatible
XFP-10GE-M-BW10GBase Ethernet/Fiber Channel SR, 300 meters, 850 nm XFP transceiver. 100% ZTE compatible